Film and TV

Great Expectations
Helena Bonham-Carter, Ralph Fiennes, Jeremy Irvine, Holliday Grainger
Directed by Mike Newell
Producer Elizabeth Karlsen, Stephen Woolley       Lionsgate
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j876rxGMYXY
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h_JveFpGyUw

Stealing Beauty
Jeremy Irons, Liv Tyler
Directed by Bernardo Bertolucci
Produced by Jeremy Thomas.      20th Fox/Recorded Picture
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xPUQGLxjU9I

Flashbacks Of A Fool
Daniel Craig, Harry Eden, Jodhi May
Directed by Baillie Walsh
Producer Lene Bausager and Damon Bryant         Buena Vista
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rA9esSbbMOA
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RYMBnzxEnR8

The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
Geoffrey Rush, Charlize Theron, Emily Watson
Directed by Stephen Hopkins
Producer Simon Bosanquet        HBO/Icon
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ozgKG8kYDts

A Thousand Acres
Michelle Pfeiffer, Jessica Lange, Jennifer Jason Leigh
Directed by Jocelyn Moorhouse
Produced by Marc Abraham, Steve Golin, Lynn Arost, Kate Guinzburg.       Touchstone
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UBxC9loJoC0

Rogue Trader
Ewan Macgregor, Anna Friel
Directed by James Deardon
Produced by Paul Raffiel Janette Day       Granada/PatheCo
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gvl0_wxhzuw&list=LPVif4xX3kAU4&index=1

Dance with a Stranger
Miranda Richardson Ian Holm
Directed by Mike Newell
Producer Roger Randall-Cutler.       Samuel Goldwyn Co.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QXsl_xGc9nc

When Brendan Met Trudy
Peter McDonald, Flora Montgomery
Directed by Kieron J. Walsh
Produced by Linda Myles, Roddy Doyle       BBC Films

The Van
with Eric Clapton
Directed by Stephen Frears
Produced by Linda Myles       20th Fox/BBC Films

All the Little Animals
Christian Bale, John Hurt
Directed bt Jeremy Thomas
Produced by Jeremy Thomas        Recorded Picture/Lionsgate
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BT5hKbWvQWw

Playing God
David Duchovny Timothy Hutton Angelina Jolie
Directed by Andy Wilson
Produced by Marc Abraham Laura Bickford       Touchstone/Beacon

Bad Timing
Harvey Keitel, Theresa Russell
Directed by Nicolas Roeg
Producer Jeremy Thomas.       Recorded Pictures / Rank Films

Victory
Willem Dafoe, Irene Jacob, Sam Neil, Rufus Sewell
Directed by Mark Peploe
Produced by Simon Bosanquet       Miramax/ Recorded Picture Co

Rough Magic
Bridget Fonda, Russell Crowe, Jim Broadbent.
Directed by Clare Peploe
Producers Jeremy Thomas & Lori Parker.       UGC Images / Recorded Picture Co

The Designated Mourner
Mike Nichols, Miranda Richardson, David de Keyser
Directed by David Hare
Produced by Donna Grey       Greenpoint / BBC Films

An Awfully Big Adventure
Hugh Grant, Alan Rickman.
Directed by Mike Newell
Producers Hilary Heath & Philip Hinchcliffe.       20th Century Fox

Princess Caraboo
Kevin Kline, Phoebe Cates, Stephen Rea.
Directed by Michael Austin
Producers Andrew Karsch & Simon Bosanquet.       Beacon / TriStar.

The Good Father
Anthony Hopkins
Directed by Mike Newell
Producer Anne Scott.       Skouras Pictures.

The Martins
Lee Evans, Kathy Burke
Directed by Tony Grounds
Produced by Greg Brenman Dixie Linder       Icon Ent.

Petes Meteor
Mike Myers, Alfred Molina, Brenda Fricker.
Directed by Joe OByrne
Producer John Lyons

The Rocky Horror Picture Show
Tim Curry, Susan Sarandon, Richard O’Brien          20th Century Fox.

Shock Treatment
Richard Obrien, Barry Humphries
Directed by Jim Sharman
Producers Michael White, Lou Adler & John Goldstone.      20th Century Fox.

Cable and Television Films include

Murderland
Robbie Coltraine, Bel Powley
Directed by Catherine Morshead

The Lion in Winter
Glenn Close, Patrick Stewart
Directed by Andrei Konchalovsky

Armadillo
James Frain, Catherine McCormack, Stephen Rea
Directed by Howard Davies

Alice in Wonderland
Tina Marjorino, Miranda Richardson, Robbie Coltrane,
Directed by Nick Willing        Emmy Award Best Original Score
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QXsl_xGc9nc
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hDG73IAO5M8

Don Quixote
John Lithgow Bob Hoskins Isabella Rossollini
Directed by Peter Yates        Emmy nomination Best Score

Tumbledown
Colin Firth.                         
Directed by Richard Eyre.    BAFTA nomination Best Score

Mandela
Danny Glover, Alfrie Woodard.
Directed by Philip Saville.     ACE nomination Best Score

Kennedy
Martin Sheen, John Shea.
Directed by Jim Goddard.      Ivor Novello Nomination

Suddenly Last Summer
Maggie Smith, Natasha Richardson, Rob Lowe.
Directed by Richard Eyre.

Die Kinder
Miranda Richardson, Frederic Forrest.
Directed by Robert Walker.

December Flower
Jean Simmons
Directed by Stephen Frears.

The Impossible Spy
John Shea Eli Wallach
Directed By Jim Goddard.          ACE Award Best Score

Blue Money
Tim Curry, Billy Connelly.
Directed by Colin Bucksey.

The Railway Station Man
Julie Christie, Donald Sutherland.
Directed by Michael Whyte.       Umbria TV Award Best Score

Murder in Mind
Charlotte Rampling, Trevor Eve.
Directed by Robert Bierman.

Recent Posts